YEAR TITLE (int.) TITLE (danish) ROLE DIRECTOR COMPANY
*
FEATURE FILMS
2017 Valérian and the City of a Thousand Planets Valérian and the City of a Thousand Planets Supp Luc Besson Valerian SAS
2017 John Så Længe Jeg Lever Supp Ole Bornedal Miso Film
2017 Robin Robin Lead Antonio Tjublén PingPong Film
2016 Across the Waters Fuglene Over Sundet Supp Nicolo Donato SF Film
2015 Gold Coast Guldkysten Supp Daniel Dencik Haslund Dencik Entertainment
2011 A Funny Man Dirch Supp Martin Zandvliet Nordisk Film
2009 Brotherhood Broderskab Supp Nicolo Donato Asta Film
2008 You and Me Dig og Mig Supp Christian E. Christiansen Zentropa
2007 Irene Huss: The Torso Irene Huss: Tatuerad Torso Supp Martin Asphaug Yellow Bird / Illusion Film
*
TV-SERIES
2017 Monrad Monrad Supp Rasmus Horskjær DR3
2016 Follow the Money, Season 2 Bedrag Supp Mads Thulstrup, Kaspar Munk, Søren Balle a.o. DR Fiktion / DR1
2016 Follow the Money, Season 1 Bedrag Supp Per Fly, Søren Balle a.o. DR Fiktion / DR1
2016 Dicte Dicte Supp Kenneth Kainz Miso Film / TV2
2016 Sjit Happens Sjit Happens Supp Mike Spooner Mastiff / TV2 Zulu
2015 The Seaside Hotel Badehotellet Supp Fabian Wullenweber SF Film / TV2
2014 1864 1864 Supp Ole Bornedal Miso Film / DR1
2011 Dagpengeland (pilot) Dagpengeland (pilot) Lead Anders Nygaard Monday Media
2010 Park Road Lærkevej Supp Tilde Harkamp Cosmo Film / TV2
*
SHORT
2013 Bitter Pill Bitter Pille Lead William Stahl Northfarm Productions
2012 Toastmaster Toastmaster Lead Eirik Sæter Stordahl National Film School of Denmark
2009 Intet Andet Intet Andet Lead Sara Hilmer Rex Filmværkstedet
2008 Mollycam (pilot) Mollycam (pilot) Supp Aage Rais-Nordentoft Four Hands Production
2004 Fucking 14 Fucking 14 Supp Christina Rosendahl Super16
2004 Rød Mand Stå Rød Mand Stå Lead Nicolo Donato Monji Productions
2003 Girz (pilot) Girlz (pilot) Supp Christian E. Christiansen Zentropa
2003 Marcus Marcus Lead Nicolo Donato Zentropa
*
THEATRE
2014 The Fidget Den Stundesløse Supp Søren Iversen Folketeatret
2012 Robert Redfords Hände selig Ikke Et Ord Om Robert Redford Supp Jacob Schjødt Vendsyssel Teater
2012 A Midsummernight's Dream En Skærsommernatsdrøm Supp Runar Hodne Det Kongelige Teater
2011 The Swineherd Svinedrengen Lead Kristoffer Hansen Holbæk Teater
2011 A Midsummernight's Dream En Skærsommernatsdrøm Lead Brian Kristensen Holbæk Teater
2011 Zonen #1 The Zone #1 Lead Line Paulsen CaféTeatret
2010 The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari Dr. Caligaris Cabinet Supp Line Paulsen Det Kongelige Teater
2010 Master and Margarita Mesteren og Margarita Supp Christoffer Berdal Aarhus Teater
2009 The Castle Slottet Supp Runar Hodne Aarhus Teater
2009 The Golden Compass Det Gyldne Kompas Supp Eyun Johanneson Aarhus Teater
2008 Lulu Lulu Supp Søren Iversen Aarhus Teater
2008 Last Call Sidste Udkald Supp Eva Jørgesen m.fl. Aarhus Teater
2007 Summerfolk Sommergæster Supp Vibeke Wrede Aarhus Teater
2006 Le Bal DANS! Supp Siem, Boberg & Lage Aarhus Teater & Aalborg Teater
*
EDUCATION
2004-2008 Danish National School of Acting, Aarhus
*
POSTGRADUATE WORKSHOPS & MASTERCLASSES
2015 Nancy Bishop (US) Casting Workshop
2015 Luci Lenox (UK) Casting Workshop
2013 Frank Corsaro (US) 'Improvisation and Method'
2013 Kathrine Windfeldt (DK) 'Film Acting'
2013 Jane Jenkins (US) Masterclass
2012 Pascal Emanuel Luneau (F) 'Actor & Director - To Direct & To Be Directed'
2012 William Esper (US) Masterclass
2011 Gert Fredholm (DK) Workshop
2010 Mark Travis (US) 'Actors and Directors in Rehearsal'

ANDERS@HEINRICHSEN.DK

IMDB

SPOTLIGHT

SKUESPILLERHAANDBOGEN